Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Rigel Designs Ltd.
Church Stretton, Regatul Unit
Rigel Designs Ltd., Church Stretton, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 00728497 · LEI: 213800WNAXOR5LYJRQ48 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
520.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.07.2014 | 31.07.2015 | 31.07.2016 | 31.07.2017 | 31.07.2018 | 31.07.2019 | 31.07.2020 | 31.07.2021 | 31.07.2022 | 31.07.2023 | 31.07.2024 | 31.07.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1.100,00 £ | 1.000,00 £ | 148,00 £ | 148,00 £ | 148,00 £ | 148,00 £ | 148,00 £ | 148,00 £ | 148,00 £ | 148,00 £ | 148,00 £ | 148,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 1.225.839 £ | 631.411 £ | 648.670 £ | 665.245 £ | 705.934 £ | 636.617 £ | 633.774 £ | 636.777 £ | 517.258 £ | — | — | — |
| Umsatz | 910.000 £e | 590.000 £e | 310.000 £e | 610.000 £e | 630.000 £e | 590.000 £e | 590.000 £e | 590.000 £e | 520.000 £e | — | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −35,2 %e | −41,6 %e | −12,5 %e | −8,8 %e | 0 %e | 17,5 %e | −0,8 %e | −4,7 %e | — | — | — |
| Gewinn | — | — | 24.114 £e | 23.324 £e | 37.046 £e | −58.374 £e | 4.135,00 £e | 2.171,00 £e | −116.569 £e | −20.573 £e | 933,00 £e | 7.931,00 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | 7,8 %e | 3,8 %e | 5,9 %e | −9,9 %e | 0,7 %e | 0,4 %e | −22,4 %e | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 625.525 £ | 648.849 £ | 685.895 £ | 627.521 £ | 631.656 £ | 633.827 £ | 517.258 £ | — | — | — |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 96,4 % | 97,5 % | 97,2 % | 98,6 % | 99,7 % | 99,5 % | 100 % | — | — | — |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | 3,9 %e | 3,6 %e | 5,4 %e | −9,3 %e | 0,7 %e | 0,3 %e | −22,5 %e | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | 310.000 £e | 610.000 £e | 630.000 £e | 590.000 £e | 590.000 £e | 590.000 £e | 520.000 £e | — | — | — |
| Steuern | — | — | 6.025,00 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Steuer-Quote | — | — | 25 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 280.726 £ | 254.765 £ | 239.781 £ | 532.295 £ | 386.064 £ | 309.474 £ | 213.787 £ | 421.741 £ | 8.519,00 £ | 6.658,00 £ |
| Forderungen | — | — | 1.399,00 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 10.766,00 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | — | 23.392 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | −3,3 %e | 23,9 %e | — | — | −47,5 %e | — | — | — | 750,1 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-07-31 | 2017-07-31 | 2018-07-31 | 2019-07-31 | 2020-07-31 | 2021-07-31 | 2022-07-31 | 2023-07-31 | 2024-07-31 | 2025-07-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fälligkeit innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Schuldner fällig nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 636.044 | 670.091 | 707.541 | 656.345 | 636.064 | 644.004 | 520.132 | 499.243 | 92.749 | 99.587 |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 625.278 | 646.536 | 704.841 | 635.768 | 633.137 | 636.300 | 516.900 | 496.417 | 87.642 | 95.623 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 648.670 | 665.245 | 705.934 | 636.617 | 633.774 | 636.777 | 517.258 | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoverbindlichkeiten ohne Verbindlichkeiten aus Pensionsvermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstige aggregierte Reserven | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge von Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückgang der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen Anstieg bei Abgängen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugeteilte Wertanteile | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nennwertanteil | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 23.392 | 18.709 | 1.093 | 849 | 637 | 477 | 358 | 268 | 201 | 151 |
| Schuldner | 1.399 | 505 | 0 | 230 | — | — | 15.653 | 24.112 | 19.095 | 13.785 |
| Anlagen des Umlaufvermögens | 353.919 | 414.821 | 467.760 | 123.820 | 250.000 | 334.530 | 290.692 | 53.390 | 65.135 | 79.144 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 280.726 | 254.765 | 239.781 | 532.295 | 386.064 | 309.474 | 213.787 | 421.741 | 8.519 | 6.658 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 10.766 | 23.555 | 2.700 | 20.577 | 2.927 | 7.704 | 3.232 | 2.826 | 5.107 | 3.964 |
| Nach einem Jahr | 20.853 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Steuern inkl. latenter Besteuerung, Zwischensumme Bilanz | 2.292 | 16.396 | 20.039 | 9.096 | 2.118 | 2.950 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 625.525 | 648.849 | 685.895 | 627.521 | 631.656 | 633.827 | 517.258 | 496.685 | 497.618 | 505.549 |
| Aktienkapital | 193 | 193 | 193 | 193 | 193 | 193 | 193 | 193 | 193 | 193 |
| Rücklage für Kapitalrückzahlung | 907 | 907 | 907 | 907 | 907 | 907 | 907 | 907 | 907 | 907 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 624.425 | 647.749 | 684.795 | 626.421 | 630.556 | 632.727 | 516.158 | 495.585 | 496.518 | 504.449 |
| Eigenkapital | 625.525 | 648.849 | 685.895 | 627.521 | 631.656 | 633.827 | 517.258 | — | — | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 1.737 | 1.385 | 1.093 | 849 | 637 | 477 | 358 | 268 | 201 | 151 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | 21.500 | 17.200 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 56.344 | 56.344 | 12.715 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 32.952 | 37.635 | 11.622 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | 370 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Übrige Schuldner | 1.029 | 505 | 0 | 230 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Beschleunigte steuerliche Abschreibungen latente Steuern | 2.292 | -3.124 | -2.537 | — | — | — | — | -1.876 | — | — |
| Sonstige latente Steuern | 0 | 19.520 | 28.519 | — | — | — | — | -364 | — | — |
| Latente Steuerschulden | 2.292 | 16.396 | 20.039 | — | — | — | — | -20.106 | — | — |
| Erhöhung des Rückgangs der latenten Steuerschuld aus dem erfolgswirksamen Betrag | 3.239 | 14.104 | 3.643 | — | — | — | — | -7.609 | — | — |
| Steuerliche Verlustvorträge Latente Steuern | — | 0 | -5.943 | — | — | — | — | -17.866 | — | — |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | 43.629 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | 292 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | 26.305 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilie | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 409.775 | 409.775 |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 268 | 409.976 | 409.926 |
| Zuvor angegebener Betrag | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 496.685 | 497.618 | 505.549 |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Fair-Value-Modell | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 409.775 | — |
Network
History
Sitz: Church Stretton, Großbritannien
23.09.2021 Sitz: Church Stretton, Großbritannien
Kapital: 148,00 £
15.09.2015 Kapital: 148,00 £
Sitz: Copper Beech Lime Grove West …
08.05.2015 Sitz: Copper Beech Lime Grove West Clandon, Großbritannien
Direktor Jeanette Steeden
30.04.2015 Direktor Jeanette Alison Steeden
Kapital: 1.000,00 £
17.11.2014 Kapital: 1.000,00 £
Kapital: 1.100,00 £
02.12.2013 Kapital: 1.100,00 £
Direktor Simon R. Steeden
22.05.2006 Direktor Simon Richard Steeden
ChoEintragung
29.06.1962 Eintragung
Chp
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Rigel Designs Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (1)
Church Preen, SY6 7LQ Church Stretton
- Eldarrin Ltd.
Church Preen, SY6 7LQ Church Stretton · 16946041
326 companies are registered in Church Stretton in total.
FAQ — Rigel Designs Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Rigel Designs Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Rigel Designs Ltd. is 213800WNAXOR5LYJRQ48.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Rigel Designs Ltd.?
- Rigel Designs Ltd. is registered under the number 00728497 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Rigel Designs Ltd. registered?
- Rigel Designs Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Church Stretton, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Rigel Designs Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Rigel Designs Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Rigel Designs Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Church Stretton |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 00728497 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 213800WNAXOR5LYJRQ48 |
| legal_first_address_line | Church Preen |
| legal_postal_code | SY6 7LQ |
| headquarters_city | Church Stretton |
| headquarters_postal_code | SY6 7LQ |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6130819055 |
| source | registry |